Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness

Apartment

Skopje, North MacedoniaCevahir Sky City, Tower C 13th floor, Apartment 129, 1000 Skopje, North Macedonia

Indicative price per night for 2 people~US$68

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 52 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Spa or wellness

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~US$68

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness, a property in Skopje, has a bar. An indoor pool is open throughout the year. There is also a heated pool, a spa, a sauna and a fitness centre.

The “One-Bedroom Apartment” has 52 m² and can accommodate up to 4 guests. In this apartment, staying guests enjoy air conditioning, a TV and a balcony or terrace. a tumble dryer and a washing machine are also available. Featured in this apartment is a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet, a hair dryer and slippers. Another amenity is a kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop, an oven, a microwave and a dishwasher. In addition, there are tea and coffee making facilities, a kitchenette, an iron, a wardrobe and soundproofing. A sofa, a fan, a private pool, a desk and heating round out the amenities. Further amenities are a dining area, a seating area and streaming services. Views of the city and a quiet street are available in this apartment. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment.

This accommodation is 3.4 km from Memorial House of Mother Teresa. Macedonia Square (4.2 km) and Kale Fortress (4.8 km) lie some distance away. Guests arriving by air can use Skopje International Airport, 19 km away.

The accommodation includes table tennis and a minimarket. Guests are offered private check-in and check-out, a business centre and massage services. The property features a lift. A 24-hour reception is available, and there is no charge for WiFi. Facilities include free private parking.

Distances to selected places

Memorial House of Mother Teresa3.4 km in a straight line
Macedonia Square4.2 km
Kale Fortress4.8 km
Stone Bridge5.1 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this apartment right for you?

Apartment

Check the fit
Check the fit
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Enter the number of guests and select the amenities you need. We will check whether this accommodation meets your requirements. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

One-Bedroom Apartment

▾

Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Fitness centre

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

There is no charge for using the on-site parking.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Lisiče” from Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness?

The railway station “Lisiče” is 1.7 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Pristina International Airport” from Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness?

Pristina International Airport is 75.1 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 67 guest reviews is 8.5/10 . Read reviews of the apartment Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness or add your own.

Milica08 - 2024
8/10
★★★★☆

Exceptional stay, way better than expected. The view is amazing! Apartment quality and all the equipment are perfect. WiFi worked great. Full access to the pool. Free underground parking too. Plus, a shopping mall and supermarket right in the building.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness do not represent the views of sleephotelsskopje.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Oak Sky Apartment Spa & Fitness - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~US$68
Typical price
~US$58

More expensive than 7 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 329

Same standard and amenities

This property
~US$68
Typical price
~US$100

This property is 32% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with a spa and with a fitness centre: 24

At a similar price

~US$58 – ~US$79

  • Compared properties 114
  • Rated higher than this property 58
  • With a pool 2
  • With breakfast 8

Highest rated at this price

Apartment Mia

10.0/10 ~US$67

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.