Hotel Fama

74 Boulevard Krste Petkov Misirkov 74 Boulevard Krste Petkov Misirkov, 1000 Skopje, North Macedonia

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 45 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2

Hotel Fama lies 933 m from the centre. Guests rate the property 7.9/10 (1,941 reviews). On site, the property offers family rooms, parking and free Wi-Fi.

Featuring a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi, Hotel Fama is located in the centre of Skopje, less than 1 km from Stone Bridge and just a 12-minute walk from Kale Fortress. This hotel includes 15 rooms with city and landmark views, offering guests comfortable accommodation close to key attractions.

The property is situated 2 km from the Museum of the City of Skopje and about 3.7 km from Telecom Arena. Millennium Cross lies approximately 22 km away, while Macedonia Square, Saints Cyril and Methodius University of Skopje, and Museum of Macedonia are also within easy reach. Skopje International Airport is located at a distance of 18 km.

Rooms feature air conditioning, soundproofed walls, private entrances, flat-screen TVs with cable channels as well as wardrobes for storage. They include either one to four beds depending on room type along with private bathrooms fitted with showers or bathtubs, hairdryers and slippers. Additional in-room amenities include bed linen, towels, non-feather pillows, ironing facilities comprising an iron and ironing board, some units also offer sofa beds or baby cots.

Guests can enjoy buffet or halal breakfast options during their stay. The hotel provides airport transfers including shuttle service for an additional charge. Other services include parking on site with free street parking available nearby, laundry and dry cleaning options are offered as well. Facilities such as elevators enable access to upper floors where rooms are located while safety features like smoke detectors and fire extinguishers ensure guest security.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$57

Select your room

Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • air conditioning

2 guests25 m²private bathroom

Hotel Fama - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Temperature control
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Airport transportation
  • Round-the-clock reception
  • In-room service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Fama?

Check-in: from 13:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Hotel Fama provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Fama?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Fama?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Hotel Fama provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Hotel Fama located?

The property is located in Skopje.

Hotel Fama on the map: Skopje

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Hotel Fama

The average score from 1,941 Booking.com reviews is 7.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Çağlayan 06 - 2026
7/10

We would recommend it, as the room was medium-sized and looked out over an ordinary city view. The sheets were clean, and the location was good enough for visiting the Turkish Bazaar and a few other tourist spots. Street parking could be difficult during the daytime, but since we arrived at midnight, we had no trouble parking.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Hotel Fama do not represent the views of sleephotelsskopje.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10